The Comedy Festival Team

Festival Director/CEO Susan Provan
Executive Director Damien Hodgkinson


Associate Directors Bridget Bantick and Gideon James
Producer Rebecca Austin
Producer: Education and Development Programs Karin Farrell
Artist & Program Administrator Wes Snelling
Venues Operations Manager Jo O'Callaghan
Associate Producer: Indigenous Development Programs Nancy Bates
Producer RAW Comedy Daniel Moore
Roadshow Producer Kylie Mitchell
Tours Coordinator Alana Hunt
Assistant Producer: Festival Club Melanie Velissaris
Company Managers Bianca Houston, Laurinda Croft, Zuleika Scott

Televised Events Producer Nicole Dixon
Assistant TV Events Producer Ellie Riley
TV Production Associates Ted Robinson & GNWTV; Andy McIntyre at Rocket Science Entertainment

Finance Business Manager Rose Hosking
Finance Operations Manager Claire Fievez
Finance Assistant Rebecca Loader
Office Manager Adele Moreira
Administration Assistants Rachel Van Wyk; Madeline Smith
Festival Lawyers Marshalls; Dent
Official Travel Providers Stage and Screen

Marketing Director Catriona Rabl
Partnerships Manager Denise Damianos
Campaigns Marketing Coordinator Maeve Ashby
Digital Marketing Coordinator Hannah Dingli
Operations Marketing Coordinator Sarah Greed
Partnership; Events Coordinator Daria Wray
Marketing Intern Georgie Wills

Graphic Designer Lorna Hendry
Editor Andi Lawson-Moore
Copywriter Emma Westwood
National Publicity;Tatia Sloley Publicity; Tatia Sloley, Mary Thompson, Amaya Courtis, Emma Costello and Bree Mansell

Media Buyer Millmaine Entertainment
Photography Jim Lee and Stano Murin
Design Actual Size; Millmaine Entertainment

Website Monkii Creative Technology
iPhone app eFirst
Collateral Printers Printlinx; TS Press
Distribution Plakkit


Technical DirectorPeter Labza
Production ManagersGenevieve Cizevskis, Amelia Davies, Disco Stu, Syme & Tom Abud
Production Assistant Kiaya Edwards
Production Coordinators Andrei Satcau, Andie Reid, Travis Mcfarlane; Zillah Morrow
Ticketing Operations Manager Torben Deinert
Assistant Ticketing Managers Lillian Birch & Gemma Cotterell
Cashier Jane Allsop

Galas and Debate, Lighting, Technical Bluebottle
Venues Manager Brian Robertson
Assistant Venue Managers Emily Sweeney, Anthony Fitzgerald, Natasha Commons, Birgit Siegel, Christina Critch

Spiegelmaestro David Bates and the Spiegel Famiglia: Michele and Persephone Bates d'Arbela