Hi,

Browse Shows

Quick Links

Navigation

Sitemap

Your Account

The Comedy Festival Team

Festival Director/CEO Susan Provan
Executive Director Damien Hodgkinson

Associate Directors Bridget Bantick and Gideon James
Producer Rebecca Austin
Producer: Education and Development Programs Wes Snelling
Artists & Program Administrator Pieta Farrell
Venues Operations Manager Jo O'Callaghan
Roadshow Producer Kylie Mitchell
Assistant Producer: RAW Comedy & Festival Club Anthony Noack
Tours Coordinator Danny Delahunty
Company Managers Bianca Houston, Laurinda Croft, Hannah Norris
Associate Producer Sumendra (Sam) Singh 

Producer: Televised Events Claire Hammond
Associate Producer: Galas & Debate Nicole Dixon
TV Production Associates Ted Robinson at GNWTV; Andy McIntyre at Rocket Science Entertainment; Matt Stewart and Evan Munro-Smith at Stupid Old Studios; John Olb
Galas & Debate Set Design & Technical Direction bluebottle
Special Events Lighting Design Phil Lethlean
Festival Club, RAW Comedy & Upfront Set Design Colin Mitchell 

Finance Business Manager Rose Hosking
Finance Operations Manager Torben Deinert
Office Manager Jacinta Ewers
Administration Assistants Amelia Evans, Hayley Toth, Michelle Tseng
Festival Lawyers Marshalls + Dent 
IT Support Redfly IT 

Marketing & Partnership Director Denise Damianos
Marketing Manager Erin Muller
Partnerships Manager Rachel Toop
Marketing Coordinator Sarah Neville
Social Media Coordinator Nick Robertson
Partnership & Events Coordinator Natalie Holmwood
Graphic Designer Lorna Hendry
Editor Andi Lawson-Moore 
National Publicity TS Publicity – Tatia Sloley, Mary Thompson, Tiki Menegola
Festival Produced Artists Publicity Asha Holmes Publicity – Asha Holmes, Stephanie Payne 
Media Buyer Millmaine Entertainment
Photography Jim Lee and Stano Murin
Design Actual Size and Millmaine Entertainment
Website Monkii 

Technical Director Peter Labza
Production Managers Genevieve Cizevskis, Mel Rees, Stu 'Disco' Syme, Tom Abud
Production Admin Sarah Jayne Saunders, Jacinta Erdogan
Production Coordinators Nathalie Devilliers, Bart Mangan, Nathan Evers, Bronwyn Pringle, Ian Corcoran, Deb Hatton 

Ticketing Operations Manager Lillian Birch
Assistant Ticketing Managers Ruairidh Finnigan, Evan Lawson
Venues Manager Natasha Commons
Assistant Venue Managers Erin Hutchinson, Mara Mackinney, Thomas Quirk, Birgit Siegel
Spiegelmaestro David Bates