You can access all your tickets, past purchases and account settings here.
Start adding shows to your favourites by using the heart icon on each show
Use our advanced search to filter shows by type, suitability and more!
Australia's biggest and best comedy spectacular is setting off again on its annual road trip around the country! Showcasing the finest talents from the 2024 Melbourne International Comedy Festival, we're delivering a dose of laughter right to your doorstep!
Featuring a line-up of beloved comedy royalty alongside the freshest sensations from the Festival, all in one hilarious show that guarantees nationwide laughs.
Gather your pals, secure your tickets, and get ready for a well-deserved blast of comedy when the 2024 Melbourne International Comedy Festival Roadshow graces the stage in your neighbourhood!
Ararat Ararat Town Hall |
Wed 22 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Bairnsdale Forge Theatre and Arts Hub |
Fri 5 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Ballarat Minerva Ballaraat |
Sun 19 May, 7pm | Book here | |
Bayswater Knox Community Arts Centre |
Hosted by Carl Donnelly (UK), with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Thu 2 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Bendigo Ulumbarra Theatre |
Fri 31 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Colac Colac Otway Performing Arts and Cultural Centre |
Sat 25 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Cowes Berninneit, Cowes |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Sun 5 May, 7pm | Book here |
Echuca Echuca Paramount Cinemas |
Sat 18 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Frankston Frankston Arts Centre |
Hosted by Carl Donnelly (UK), with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Sun 28 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Geelong Geelong Arts Centre |
Hosted by Carl Donnelly (UK), with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Sat 27 Apr, 8pm | Book here |
Hamilton Hamilton Performing Arts Centre |
Wed 26 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Horsham Horsham Town Hall Theatre |
Tue 25 Jun, 8pm | Book here | |
Kyneton Kyneton Town Hall |
Hosted by Carl Donnelly (UK), with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Wed 1 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Mildura Mildura Arts Centre |
Thu 30 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Nunawading The Round |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Wed 24 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Pakenham Cardinia Cultual Centre |
Tue 21 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Portland Portland Civic Hall |
Sun 26 May, 7pm | Book here | |
Ringwood Karralyka Centre |
Hosted by Carl Donnelly (UK), with Bronwyn Kuss, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA), Geraldine Hickey & Luka Muller | Fri 3 May, 8pm | Book here |
Shepparton Riverlinks Eastbank |
Sat 1 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Upwey Burrinja Theatre |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Fri 26 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Wangaratta Wangaratta Performing Arts Centre |
Thu 16 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Warburton Arts Centre Warburton |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bronwyn Kuss, Claire Hooper, Daniel Fernandes (INDIA) & Luka Muller | Sat 4 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Warragul West Gippsland Performing Arts Centre |
Thu 4 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Warrnambool Lighthouse Theatre |
Fri 24 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Wodonga The Cube Wodonga |
Fri 17 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Wonthaggi Wonthaggi Union Community Arts Centre |
Wed 3 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here |
Canberra Canberra Theatre Centre |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bron Lewis, He Huang, Suren Jayemanne & more | Sat 29 Jun, 8.30pm | Book here |
Ballina Ballina RSL |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Sat 11 May, 8pm | Book here |
Bega Bega Valley Commemorative Civic Centre |
Wed 12 Jun, 7pm | Book here | |
Belrose Glen Street Theatre |
Hosted by Andy Saunders, with Daniel Connell, David Quirk, He Huang & more | Tue 4 Jun & Wed 5 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here |
Cessnock Performance Arts Culture Cessnock |
Hosted by Andy Saunders, with Daniel Connell, David Quirk, He Huang & more | Thu 6 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here |
Coffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre |
Thu 27 Jun & Fri 28 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Cowra Cowra Civic Centre |
Sat 22 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Dubbo Dubbo Regional Theatre |
Sun 23 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Glen Innes Chapel Theatre |
Wed 26 Jun, tbc | On sale soon | |
Goulburn Goulburn Performing Arts Centre |
Thu 13 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Griffith Griffith Regional Theatre |
Fri 21 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Gunnedah Gunnedah Town Hall |
Thu 4 Jul, 7.30pm | On sale soon | |
Inverell Inverell RSM Club |
Tue 2 Jul, 7.30pm | On sale soon | |
Moree Moree Town Hall |
Wed 6 Jul, 6.30pm | On sale soon | |
Newcastle Civic Theatre Newcastle |
Hosted by Andy Saunders, with Daniel Connell, David Quirk, He Huang & more | Fri 7 Jun & Sat 8 Jun, 8pm | Book here |
Orange Orange Civic Theatre |
Sat 15 Jun, 8pm | Book here | |
Penrith Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre |
Tue 18 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Port Macquarie Glasshouse Port Macquarie |
Sat 29 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Sanctuary Point The Country Club, St Georges Basin |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bron Lewis, He Huang, Suren Jayemanne & more | Sun 30 Jun, 5pm | Book here |
Sutherland The Pavilion |
Hosted by Mike Goldstein, with Bron Lewis, He Huang, Suren Jayemanne & more | Sat 28 Jun, 7.30pm | On sale soon |
Tamworth Capitol Theatre Tamworth |
Fri 5 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Taree Manning Entertainment Centre |
Sat 6 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Wagga Wagga Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre |
Mon 10 Jun, 4pm | Book here | |
Wollongong Wollongong Town Hall |
Sat 18 May, 7.30pm & Sun 19 May, 5pm |
Book here |
Barcaldine Barcaldine Town Hall |
Tue 18 Jun, 7pm | Book here | |
Brisbane The Tivoli |
Sat 22 Jun, 5pm & 8.15pm | Book here | |
Bundaberg Moncrieff Entertainment Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Tue 7 May, 7pm | Book here |
Cairns Cairns Performing Arts Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Anirban Dasgupta (INDIA), Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Alexandra Hudson | Sat 27 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Caloundra The Events Centre |
Fri 21 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Gladstone Gladstone Entertainment Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Sat 4 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Ingham JL Kelly Theatre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Tue 30 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Innisfail The Con |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Anirban Dasgupta (INDIA), Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Alexandra Hudson | Sun 28 Apr, 7pm | Book here |
Ipswich Ipswich Civic Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Thu 9 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Mackay Mackay Entertainment and Convention Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Fri 3 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Noosa The J |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Wed 8 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Proserpine Proserpine Entertainment Centre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Nikki Britton, Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Patrick Golamco | Thu 2 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Rockhampton Pilbeam Theatre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Anirban Dasgupta (INDIA), Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Alexandra Hudson | Wed 24 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Toowoomba Empire Theatre |
Thu 20 Jun, 8pm | Book here | |
Townsville Townsville Civic Theatre |
Hosted by Marcel Blanch-de Wilt, with Anirban Dasgupta (INDIA), Justin Hamilton, Bonnie Tangey & Alexandra Hudson | Fri 26 Apr, 7.30pm | Book here |
Darwin Darwin Entertainment Centre |
Thu 16 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Alice Springs Araluen Arts Centre |
Wed 15 May, 7.30pm | Book here |
Albany Albany Entertainment Centre |
Thu 23 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Bunbury Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre |
Sat 25 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Carnarvon Carnarvon Civic Centre - The Woolshed |
Tue 11 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Esperance Esperance Civic Centre |
Wed 29 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Exmouth Ningaloo Centre |
Mon 10 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Geraldton Queens Park Theatre |
Thu 13 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Kalgoorlie Goldfields Arts Centre |
Thu 30 May, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Karratha Red Earth Arts Precinct |
Thu 6 Jun & Fri 7 Jun, 8pm | Book here | |
Mandurah Mandurah Performing Arts Centre |
Sat 8 Jun, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Margaret River Margaret River HEART |
Fri 24 May, 8pm | Book here | |
Perth Regal Theatre |
Sat 15 Jun, 8pm | ||
Port Hedland Matt Dann Theatre and Cinema |
Sat 1 Jun, 7.30pm & Sun 2 Jun, 6pm | Book here |
Burnie Burnie Arts Centre |
Wed 10 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Devonport Paranaple Arts Centre |
Fri 12 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here | |
Hobart Odeon Theatre |
Thu 11 Jul, 7.30pm | Book here |
Norfolk Island Rawson Hall |
Friday: MC - Lizzy Hoo, with special guests Geraldine Hickey & Sam Taunton Saturday: MC - Nikki Britton, with special guests Kirsty Webeck & Takashi Wakasugi |
Fri 12 & Sat 13 Jul, 8pm | Book here |
Please check back for future updates.
Would you like to renew it?
Tickets reserved for:
Sorry, your cart has expired due to inactivity.
Please re-add shows to complete your order.
Remember, items added to your cart will only be available for a limited period of time.